English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
zero value [correct, standardized]; zero [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
valeur zéro [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; zéro [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur fausse du signal.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.