English (Field Artillery)
adjust [correct]; adjust fire [correct]; zero [correct, verb, United States]
CONT: To zero a rifle.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
régler [correct]; régler le tir [correct]
CONT: Régler le tir d'un fusil.