English (Air Transport)
major world air route area [correct, officially approved]; MWARA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: major world air route area; MWARA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
zone de passage des lignes aériennes mondiales principales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZLAMP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone de passage des lignes aériennes mondiales principales; ZLAMP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
zona de paso de rutas aéreas mundiales principales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZRMP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zona de paso de rutas aéreas mundiales principales; ZRMP: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).