English (Offences and crimes; Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
back-street euthanasia [correct]; clandestine euthanasia [correct]
CONT: Back-Street Euthanasia. Assisted suicide and active, voluntary euthanasia are occurring regularly. Because these acts are illegal, they are performed entirely underground. Some patients are lucky; they are able to obtain the assistance of a physician and the act is done properly. However, many cases involve painful, botched deaths that result in terrible suffering for both the patient and the survivors.
French (Infractions et crimes; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie clandestine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux éléments complémentaires appuient la demande de légalisation de l'aide au suicide et de l'euthanasie volontaire active : la pratique actuelle de l'euthanasie clandestine et l'opinion publique.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Organización médica y hospitalaria; Derecho de salud; Ética y Moral)
eutanasia clandestina [correct, feminine noun]