English (Human Geography)
spatial citizen [correct]
CONT: A spatial citizen should be able to interpret and critically reflect on spatial information, communicate with the assistance of maps and other spatial representations, and express location-specific opinions using geo-media. These capabilities need to be addressed at secondary school level.
French (Géographie humaine)
géocitoyen [masculine noun]