English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Diving (Naval Forces))
Fleet Diving Unit (Pacific) [correct]; FDU(P) [correct]
OBS: Fleet Diving Unit(Pacific) ;FDU(P) : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Plongée (Forces navales))
Unité de plongée de la Flotte (Pacifique) [correct, feminine noun]; UPF(P) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de plongée de la Flotte (Pacifique); UPF(P) : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.