English (Property Law (common law))
complete [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: The point at which a real estate improvement will be deemed completed is often specified in detail in a construction loan agreement, construction contract, contract of sale, or lease.(The Arnold Encyclopedia of Real Estate, p. 156).
OBS: complete: term standardized by the Promoting Access to Justice in Both Official Languages (PAJLO).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
achever [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: À distinguer de : close (verbe).
OBS: Extrait du Vocabulaire bilingue de la Common Law - Droit des biens Tome 5.
OBS: achever : terme normalisé par la Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).