English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Planck mass [correct]
CONT: [Planck mass is a] natural unit of mass that can be obtained by combining the fundamental natural constants that govern spacetime, the strength of gravity and the quantum world: the gravitational constant, Planck’s constant and the speed of light. Compared with the masses we’re used to in everyday life, the Planck mass is rather small, a mere 2 hundredths of a thousandth of a gram.
OBS: mP : written mP</sub>.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
masse de Planck [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mP : s'écrit mP.