English (Property Law (common law))
execute in parts [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: Where an instrument of conveyance, as a lease, is executed in parts, that is, by having several copies or duplicates made and interchangeably executed, that which is executed by the grantor is usually called the "original", and the rest are "counterparts"; although, where all the parties execute every part, his renders them all originals.(Black, 5th ed. 1979, p. 315).
OBS: execute in parts: term standardized by the Promoting Access to Justice in Both Official Languages (PAJLO).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
passer en parts [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: À distinguer de : execute in duplicate (verbe).
OBS: Termes qui présentent un complément d'information utile ou un apparentement avec le terme en vedette : execute (verbe), part (nom).
OBS: Extrait du Vocabulaire bilingue de la Common Law - Droit des biens Tome 5.
OBS: passer en parts : terme normalisé par la Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).