English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Planck energy [correct]
CONT: Based on the accelerating expansion of the universe, we know that the vacuum is not empty but has some dark energy density. Collisions of particles at the Planck energy can trigger a local tunneling of the vacuum to a lower energy state.
OBS: EP : written EP</sub>.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
énergie de Planck [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: EP : s'écrit EP.