English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Planck time [correct]; tP [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Planck time is the time it takes for a photon to travel a distance equal to the Planck length ... and is the shortest possible time interval that can be measured.
OBS: tP : written tP</sub>.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
temps de Planck [correct, masculine noun]; tP [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: tP : s'écrit tP.