English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
albitic zone [proposal]
OBS: albitic : adjective from albite according to Webster's Dictionary(WEBIN, 1976, p. 49).
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
zone albitique [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'albitisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le béryl sodique ou sodo-lithique lié à la zone d'albitisation, est localisé en bordure du cœur quartzeux ou de blocs de quartz près du contact avec les roches encaissantes.