English (Ship and Boat Parts; Replenishment at Sea (Military))
cargo valve [correct]
CONT: Planning should take into account the method of cleaning required and also ensure that all parts of the cargo system which were in contact with the previous cargo are cleaned, including the tank walls, pumps, cofferdams and exhaust traps, stripping system, cargo and vent lines, cargo valves, p/v valves, sounding pipes, stub pipes, dead ends etc.
French (Parties des bateaux; Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
vanne de chargement [correct, feminine noun]