English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
imputed notice [correct]
CONT: Imputed notice, sometimes classified as constructive notice, is notice to an agent, solicitor, etc., on the presumption that the agent did his duty by communicating the notice to his principal; therefore that presumption may be rebutted if it appears that the agent was a party to fraud, or otherwise acted in such a way as to raise a presumption that he would not communicate the notice to his principal.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1253)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
connaissance attribuée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: connaissance attribuée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).