English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
conclusive proof [correct]
CONT: If... the object of the doctrine(of judicial notice) is to protect the credibility of the judiciary and the judicial system, once taken judicial notice should operate as conclusive proof of the matter which is by definition "demonstrably indisputable among reasonable men".(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 43)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve concluante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve concluante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).