English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
revocable licence [correct]
CONT: If the licensee under a revocable licence(sic) has brought property on to the land, he is entitled to notice of revocation, and to a reasonable time for removing his property, and in which to make arrangements to carry on his business elsewhere.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 23, p. 431).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission révocable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permission révocable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).