English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
prima facie proof [correct]
OBS: If the purpose of judicial notice is to save time, room is left for dispute over the matter which has been judicially noticed. The notice will serve as prima facie or presumptive proof...(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 43)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve prima facie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve prima facie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).