English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
grant durante absentia [correct]; grant pendente absentia [correct]; grant of administration durante absentia [correct]
CONT: Application for a grant "durante absentia" must be made on motion, and notice must, in ordinary circumstances, be given to any persons having a prior right to a grant. ["Sunnucks, Williams and Mortimer on Executors, Administrators and Probate, "1970, p. 294].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration pendant l'absence [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant l'absence : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant l'absence : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.