English (Economics; Ethics and Morals)
economic responsibility [correct, noun]
CONT: Economic responsibility is the practice of a firm backing all of its financial decisions in its commitment to do good. The end goal isn’t just to maximize profits, but also to make sure the business operations positively impact the environment, people and society.
French (Économique; Éthique et Morale)
responsabilité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La responsabilité économique [...] concerne concerne la manière dont l'entreprise gère ses finances, contribue à la croissance économique, assure une gouvernance responsable et éthique, et veille à la pérennité de ses activités sur le long terme.