English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
dynamic application security testing [correct, noun]; DAST [correct, noun]
CONT: Dynamic application security testing (DAST) is a security testing method that examines web applications while they’re running. It simulates attacks, just like a hacker would, to uncover vulnerabilities that might be missed by other methods. DAST doesn’t need access to the source code, making it ideal for testing applications in production or when the source code isn’t available.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
test dynamique de sécurité des applications [correct, masculine noun]; DAST [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test dynamique de la sécurité des applications (DAST) consiste à tester une application en cours d'exécution. Il s'agit d'une méthode de test «boîte noire» qui ne nécessite pas l'accès au code source.