English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
flex desk [correct, noun]
CONT: A flex desk is a workstation that isn’t tied to a specific employee. Instead, desks are available for anyone to use when they come into the office. Employees book or select a desk for the day, work productively, and leave it available for the next person. ... Flex desks reduce wasted office space by ensuring every workstation is used effectively.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
plateau de bureau flexible [correct, masculine noun]; bureau flexible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace de travail aménagé pour une pratique généralisée de partage de bureau dans une entreprise ou un service.
OBS: plateau de bureau flexible; bureau flexible : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 juin 2024.