English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
vaginal dryness [correct, noun]
CONT: Vaginal dryness occurs when the vagina doesn’t make the normal amount of moisture or lubrication. ... Cancer treatments like surgery, chemotherapy or radiation therapy can cause a woman to go into menopause. One symptom of menopause is vaginal dryness.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
sécheresse vaginale [correct, feminine noun]; sècheresse vaginale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécheresse vaginale apparaît lorsque le vagin ne produit pas la quantité habituelle d'humidité (lubrification). [...] Des traitements du cancer comme la chirurgie, la chimiothérapie et la radiothérapie peuvent déclencher la ménopause chez la femme. L'un des symptômes de la ménopause est la sécheresse vaginale.