English (Medication; Dietetics)
fibre supplement [correct]; fiber supplement [correct]
CONT: Most nutritionists suggest getting fiber from whole foods ... Foods with fiber include fruits, vegetables, nuts, beans, and grains. But if you don’t get enough from your diet, fiber supplements can help fill in the gap. "Functional" fiber is extracted from its natural sources and then added to supplements or fortified foods and drinks to boost their fiber content. Fiber supplements come in powders, capsules, or gummies.
French (Médicaments; Diététique)
supplément de fibres [correct, masculine noun]; complément de fibres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Devrais-je prendre un supplément de fibres? Il est préférable d'essayer d'abord de manger plus d'aliments riches en fibres. Si ce n'est pas possible ou suffisant, un supplément de fibres pourrait être envisagé.