English (Sociology of the Family)
shared nanny [correct]
CONT: If you want to use a nanny but don’t think you can afford the expense, consider sharing a nanny, an increasingly popular childcare solution for many ... families. It enables two families to use one nanny and share the costs of employing the nanny between them. … If you want or need a more flexible arrangement than day care can offer, sharing a nanny may work well for you. With a day care or babysitter, you must drop your child off and pick [her/him] up by a certain time ... and you can’t leave [her/him] if [she/he] is sick. Using a shared nanny means you can build in flexibility from the beginning. You may have an easier time arranging pickups and drop-off, or at least changing your schedule if you need to ...
French (Sociologie de la famille)
nourrice partagée entre plusieurs familles [feminine noun]