English (Citizenship and Immigration)
breach of the residency obligation [correct, noun]
OBS: A breach occurs when a person doesn’t meet the criteria for residency obligation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
inobservation de l'obligation de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'une personne ne satisfait pas aux critères de l'obligation de résidence, il y a inobservation de l'obligation de résidence.