English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Ethics and Morals)
philanthropic responsibility [correct]
CONT: Philanthropic responsibility refers to a business’s aim to actively make the world and society a better place. In addition to acting ethically and environmentally friendly, organizations driven by philanthropic responsibility often dedicate a portion of their earnings. While many firms donate to charities and nonprofits that align with their missions, others donate to worthy causes that don’t directly relate to their business. Others go so far as to create their own charitable trust or organization to give back and have a positive impact on society.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Éthique et Morale)
responsabilité philanthropique [correct, feminine noun]