English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
programmatic direct [correct, noun]
CONT: Programmatic direct focuses on one-to-one transactions where advertisers buy ad inventory directly from publishers through an automated platform, such as a demand-side platform (DSP) or a supply-side platform (SSP).
OBS: ... it doesn’t necessarily guarantee a fixed number of impressions or a set price.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
programmatique directe [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La programmatique directe est une forme plus restreinte encore [de publicité programmatique] que [l'enchère privée]. Ici, l'éditeur peut vendre directement une certaine quantité de diffusions à un annonceur en particulier.
OBS: programmatique directe : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin (programmatique direct). Nous recommandons l'usage au féminin.