English (Scientific Research; Collaboration with Health Canada)
evidence [correct, noun]
CONT: Evidence is something that yields relative confidence in the truth of some proposition that can’t be either logically proven or directly demonstrated through empirical observation.
French (Recherche scientifique; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
données probantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données probantes sont des données qui procurent une confiance relative en la véracité d'une proposition qui ne peut ni être logiquement prouvée, ni directement démontrée par l'observation empirique.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
prueba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Razón, argumento, instrumento u otro medio con que se pretende mostrar y hacer patente la verdad o falsedad de algo.