English (Immunology)
highly targeted immunotherapy [correct, noun]
CONT: Thinking about how cancer medicine has evolved, we’ve had surgery, chemotherapy, and radiation. CAR [chimeric antigen receptor] T cell therapy is a highly targeted immunotherapy, and is now being used worldwide to treat blood cancers.
French (Immunologie)
immunothérapie ultraciblée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cibler spécifiquement les cellules cancéreuses et les détruire sans endommager les cellules saines : telle est la promesse des nouvelles immunothérapies ultraciblées.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunoterapia altamente dirigida [proposal, feminine noun]