English (Marketing; Advertising Techniques; News and Journalism)
brand journalism [correct, noun]; branded journalism [noun]
CONT: Brand journalism involves telling journalism-style stories about a company that make readers want to know more, stories that don’t read like marketing or advertising copy. It means having conversations with your customer—not preaching at them or bombarding them with bullet points but giving them real and interesting stories they can relate to.
French (Commercialisation; Techniques publicitaires; Information et journalisme)
journalisme de marque [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme promotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de communication qui fait appel à des journalistes ou qui utilise des méthodes et des techniques de cette profession pour les mettre au service d'une marque ou d'une organisation, notamment pour créer des contenus de marque.
OBS: journalisme de marque; journalisme promotionnel : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 février 2024.