English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
preferred deal [correct, noun]
CONT: A preferred deal is a one-on-one agreement between a publisher and an advertiser that promises preferential inventory access for a pre-negotiated CPM [cost per mille]. The inventory isn’t reserved for a specific advertiser, and if one doesn’t buy the available inventory, the publisher can sell it in private or open auctions.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
accord préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quels sont les modes d'achat de publicité programmatique? [...] des accords préférentiels peuvent lier éditeurs et annonceurs, en amont des enchères.