English (Customs and Excise)
port of diversion
OBS: Form A 22, Notice of Diversion of Baggage, is to be prepared in triplicate at the port of diversion where it will be recorded in the T 48 register.
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau de détournement [masculine noun]
OBS: L'avis de détournement des bagages, formule A-22, doit être préparé en triple au bureau de détournement où il sera inscrit dans le registre T-48.