English (Mineralogy)
randite [correct]
DEF: Carbonate of Ca [calcium] and U [uranium].
French (Minéralogie)
randite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate hydraté naturel de calcium et d'uranium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
randita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de uranotalita.