English (Military Finances)
underlying currency [correct, NATO, standardized]; U/C [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: underlying currency; U/C : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires)
monnaie de départ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: monnaie de départ : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.