English (Mathematics)
complement of a set [correct]; complementary set [correct]; complement set
OBS: The set of all objects that do not belong to the given set "U, "but belong to a given whole space(or set) that contains "U".
French (Mathématiques)
complément d'ensemble [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]