English (Computer Display Technology; Natural History)
strongly-connected graph [correct]
DEF: A graph in which there is a directed path between each pair of vertices u and v and another directed path from v back to u.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Histoire naturelle)
graphe fortement connexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un graphe qui présente au moins un chemin entre toute paire de sommets.