English (Packaging in Metal)
bolted ring [correct]
DEF: A metal closing placed around the rim of a full removable-head container to retain cover and form a seal.
OBS: Ring is a circular modified "V" or "U" section channel, whose ends are drawn together by means of a bolt and the periphery thus shortened, to develop the closure.
French (Emballages en métal)
collier à boulon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collier profilé à serrage par boulon qui encercle le couvercle simple d'un fût cylindrique en métal, à ouverture totale.