English (Codes (Software))
supplementary code point [correct]; DUT [correct]
DEF: A Unicode code point between U+10000 and U+10FFFF.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
point de code complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
punto de código suplementario [correct, masculine noun]