English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
learning capacity [correct]
OBS: learning : Used in educational psychology to refer to a relatively permanent change in behavio(u) r that is the result of past experience, either produced incidentally or through institutional learning through teaching.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
capacité d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La capacité de mettre en œuvre, par rapport à un objet d'apprentissage donné, et compte tenu d'un environnement et de situations données, la dynamique qui a été décrite en termes d'attitude et de comportement.