English (Typography; Computer Processing of Language Data)
Greek character [correct]
CONT: Greek characters: alpha = α, A; beta = β, Β; gamma = γ, Γ; delta = δ, Δ; epsilon = ε, Ε; zeta = ζ,, Ζ; eta = η, Η; theta = θ, Θ; iota = ι, Ι; kappa = κ, Κ; lambda = λ, Λ; mu = μ, Μ; nu = ν, Ν; ksi or xi = ξ, Ξ; omicron = o, O; pi = π, Π; rho = ρ, Ρ; sigma = σ, Σ; tau = τ, Τ; upsilon = υ, Υ; phi = φ, Φ; chi = χ, Χ; psi = ψ, Ψ; omega = ω, Ω.
OBS: This record was created for testing purposes.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Informatisation des données linguistiques)
caractère grec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractères grecs : alpha = α, A; bêta = β, Β; gamma = γ, Γ; delta = δ, Δ; epsilon = ε, Ε; zêta = ζ,, Ζ; êta = η, Η; thêta = θ, Θ; iota = ι, Ι; kappa = κ, Κ; lambda = λ, Λ; mu = μ, Μ; nu = ν, Ν; ksi ou xi = ξ, Ξ; omicron = o, O; pi = π, Π; rho ou rô = ρ, Ρ; sigma = σ, Σ; tau = τ, Τ; upsilon = υ, Υ; phi = φ, Φ; khi = χ, Χ; psi = ψ, Ψ; oméga = ω, Ω.
OBS: Cette fiche a été rédigée pour fins de test.