English (Security; Penal Administration)
pre-incident indicator [correct]
CONT: The investigation process should ensure that pre-incident indicators and other security concerns are examined so that applicability to future occurrences may be assessed and, where appropriate, corrective actions are initiated.
OBS: CD 042. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
signe avant-coureur [correct, masculine noun]; signe précurseur [correct, masculine noun]