English (Security; Penal Administration)
general security investigation [correct]
DEF: A detailed examination of the circumstances surrounding a specific security incident such as a major disturbance, a serious assault or the introduction of contraband.
OBS: CD 042. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
enquête générale de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen minutieux des circonstances d'un incident de sécurité dans l'établissement.