English (Taxation; Sciences - General)
scientific research and experimental development tax incentive [correct, noun]; SR&ED tax incentive [correct, noun]
CONT: There are three kinds of tax incentives : income deductions, investment tax credits, and refunds. The federal government offers SR&ED tax incentives for three types of research :[1] Basic research : work to advance scientific knowledge without a specific practical application in view. [2] Applied research : work to advance scientific knowledge with a specific practical application in view. [3] Experimental development : work to achieve technological advancement to create new or improved materials, devices, products, or processes.
French (Fiscalité; Sciences - Généralités)
encouragement fiscal pour la recherche scientifique et le développement expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; encouragement fiscal pour la RS&DE;encouragement fiscal de la RS&DE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les encouragements fiscaux sont sous trois formes : une déduction sur le revenu, un crédit d'impôt à l'investissement et un remboursement. Le gouvernement fédéral offre des encouragements fiscaux de la RS&DE pour trois types de recherche : [1] La recherche pure – les travaux entrepris pour l'avancement de la science sans aucune application pratique en vue; [2] La recherche appliquée – les travaux entrepris pour l'avancement de la science avec application pratique en vue; [3] Le développement expérimental – les travaux sont menés dans le but de réaliser un avancement technologique, pour pouvoir créer des matériaux, des appareils, des produits ou des processus nouveaux ou améliorés.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Ciencias - Generalidades)
incentivo fiscal a la investigación científica y al desarrollo experimental [correct, masculine noun]