English (Ocean Energy; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
ionic transmembrane conductivity [correct, noun]
CONT: It was revealed that the Janus membrane possesses the following features that could benefit the performance of the salinity gradient harvesting generators :(1) asymmetric factors in the membranes(surface charge polarity, pore size, and thickness of each layer) —this determines the direction for the ion flow,(2) abundant surface charge density, which ensures permselectivity, and(3) suitable pore size, which provides ultrahigh ionic transmembrane conductivity.
French (Énergie océanique; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
conductivité ionique transmembranaire [proposal, feminine noun]