English (Rights and Freedoms)
be discriminated against [correct]
CONT: 15.(1) It is not a discriminatory practice if(e) an individual is discriminated against on a prohibited ground of discrimination in a manner that is prescribed by guidelines, issued by the Canadian Human Rights Commission pursuant to subsection 27(2), to be reasonable.
French (Droits et libertés)
être l'objet d'une distinction [correct]; faire l'objet de discrimination [correct]
CONT: 15. (1) Ne constituent pas des actes discriminatoires : e) le fait qu'un individu soit l'objet d'une distinction fondée sur un motif illicite, si celle-ci est reconnue comme raisonnable par une ordonnance de la Commission canadienne des droits de la personne rendue en vertu du paragraphe 27(2).