English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(E)-N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)methyl]-N2-cyano-N1-methyla cetamidine [correct, see observation]; acetamiprid [correct]
OBS: (E)-N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)methyl]-N2-cyano-N1-methyla cetamidine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: (E)-N1</sub>-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl) methyl]-N2</sub>-cyano-N1</sub>-methylacetamidine
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11ClN4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(E)-N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)méthyl]-N2-cyano-N1-méthyl acétamidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; acétamipride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (E)-N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)méthyl]-N2-cyano-N1-méthyl acétamidine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: (E)-N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)méthyl]-N2-cyano-N1-méthyl acétamidine.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11ClN4