English (Waste Management)
flame reactor [correct]
CONT: Certain vitrification processes transform waste into a material that resembles ceramic by a variety of methods : a) High temperature slagging incineration(1, 200°C) ;b) Plasma reactor(10, 000°C to 20, 000°C) ;c) Flame reactor(2, 000°C) ;d) Electric reactor(2, 200°C) ;e) Cyclone combustor.
OBS: Alternate heat process.
French (Gestion des déchets)
réacteur à flamme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains procédés de vitrification transforment les déchets en un matériau de structure semblable à la céramique par divers moyens : a) four à scories à haute température (1 200 °C); b) réacteur à plasma (10 000 à 20 000 °C); c) réacteur à flamme (2 000 °C); d) réacteur électrique (2 200 °C); e) combustion cyclonique.
OBS: Procédé thermique alternatif.