English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
azaconazole [correct]; 1-{[2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3-dioxolan-2-yl]methyl}-1H -1,2,4-triazole [correct, see observation]
OBS: 1-{[2-(2, 4-dichlorophenyl)-1, 3-dioxolan-2-yl] methyl}-1H-1, 2, 4-triazole : form recommended by the IUPAC(InternationalUnion of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H11Cl2N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
azaconazole [correct, masculine noun]; 1-[2-(2,4 dichlorophényl) 1-3-dioxolan-2-yl) méthyl)-1H-1,2,4-triazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H11Cl2N3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
azaconazol [masculine noun]