English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzethonium chloride [correct]; N,N-dimethyl-1-phenyl-N-(2-{2-[4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethylbutyl)phenoxy]ethoxy}ethyl)methanaminium chloride [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of colorless, bitter crystals which is soluble in water and which is used as a topical anti-infective.
OBS: N, N-dimethyl-1-phenyl-N-(2-{2-[4-(1, 1, 2, 3-tetramethylbutyl) phenoxy] ethoxy}ethyl) methanaminium chloride : The capital letters "N" must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de benzéthonium [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de N,N-diméthyl-1-phényl-N-(2-{2-[4-(1,1,3,3-tétraméthylbutyl)phénoxy]éthoxy}éthyl)méthanaminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorure de N,N-diméthyl-1-phényl-N-(2-{2-[4-(1,1,3,3-tétraméthylbutyl)phénoxy]éthoxy}éthyl)méthanaminium : Les lettres majuscules «N» s'écrivent en italique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro de bencetonio [masculine noun]