English (Anthropology; Nervous System)
neuroanthropology [correct]
DEF: The study of the experiential and neurobiological aspects of cultural activity.
CONT: Neuroanthropology has four clear roles :(1) understanding the interaction of brain and culture and its implication for our understanding of mind, behavior, and self;(2) examining the role of the nervous system in the creation of social structures;(3) providing empirical and critical inquiry into the interplay of neuroscience and ideologies about the brain; and(4) using neuroanthropology to provide novel syntheses and advances in human science theory.
French (Anthropologie; Système nerveux)
neuroanthropologie [correct, feminine noun]; neuro-anthropologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La neuroanthropologie est un domaine de recherche à l'intersection des sciences et de la culture qui peut être appliqué pour créer de meilleurs façons de vivre, non seulement dans l'environement culturel mais aussi ecologique.
Spanish (Antropología; Sistema nervioso)
neuroantropología [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los autores discuten la neuroantropología como un campo del conocimiento antropológico que investiga la relación del cerebro con las condiciones sociales y culturales de la naturaleza humana.