English (Pipes and Fittings)
port size
OBS: FIST. Connector steel str th cad plated tube 1 port 1 in(42-31-372). Syn. : port size.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
orifice
OBS: FEUT 76 245. Tuyaux métalliques flexibles "Sergoflex". Diamètre intérieur (orifice) (Serseg 606); aussi. orifice du tuyau (Serseg, 604).