English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Forces; Military Administration)
aircrew information file; aircrew file
CONT: 1 Canadian Air Division(1 Cdn Air Div) and 2 Canadian Air Division(2 Cdn Air Div) Squadrons/Units shall maintain an aircrew information file(AIF) to ensure that aircrew are provided with items of immediate aircrew interest from a central source. Information placed on the AIF shall be limited to safety or operational information requiring prompt attention.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Forces aériennes; Administration militaire)
dossier d’information du personnel navigant [masculine noun]; dossier de personnel navigant [masculine noun]