English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
First Canadian Air Group [correct]; 1 Canadian Air Group [correct]; 1 CAG [correct]
OBS: First Canadian Air Group; 1 CAG : title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
1er Groupe aérien du Canada [correct]; 1 GAC [correct]
OBS: 1er Groupe aérien du Canada; 1 GAC : titre et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.