English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Ever higher [correct]; Semper excelsius [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 1 Canadian Air Group.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours plus haut [correct]; Semper excelsius [Latin]
OBS: Devise du 1er Groupe aérien canadien.