English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
secondary bond market [correct]
CONT: The secondary bond market is a dealers market. Transactions are not effected on an organized exchange but rather "over-the-counter" through a network of bond dealers’ offices. Bond quotes are normally expressed by each dealer to the nearest eighth of a dollar, based on $100 principal value of a bond issue(e. g., 95 1/8 bid and 95 3/8 offer).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché secondaire d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]; marché secondaire pour les obligations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché secondaire pour les obligations est un marché de négociants; les transactions sont effectuées hors bourse et non sur un marché organisé. Les cours sont habituellement cotés par chaque négociant au huitième de dollar près pour 100$ de valeur nominale (soit 95 1/8 à 95 3/8).