English (Permanent Magnets; Ferrous Alloys)
Fe-Nd-B permanent magnet [correct]
CONT: CANMET has taken an active leadership role in identifying opportunities in developing AIM [Advanced Industrial Materials] technology in Canada. Recent work on Fe-Nd-B permanent magnets will open the door to a $1 billion dollar market.
French (Aimants permanents; Alliages ferreux)
aimant permanent Fe-Nd-B [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Aimant permanent constitué d'un alliage fer-néodyme-bore.
OBS: Par analogie avec "aimant Al-Ni-Co" dans TECHN, P2, D185, p. 12.