English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
settlement amount [correct]
CONT: The settlement amount is reduced to $1, 317, 700... which represents the Presbyterian equivalent of the dollar value of the financial and in-kind service contributions made in the catholic settlement agreement...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
montant du règlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant du règlement est réduit à 1 317 700 $ [...] ce qui représente la part proportionnelle de l'Église presbytérienne relativement à la valeur monétaire des contributions en argent et en services non financiers prévues dans l'entente de règlement catholique [...]