English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
targeted currency pool
DEF: Under the new currency pooling system, the currency pool will have targeted ratios for currencies in the pool of 1 U. S. dollar for every 125 Japanese yen and 2 Deutsche marks(or the equivalent in a composite of Deutsche marks, Swiss francs and Netherlands guilders).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pool de monnaies fixé comme objectif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
meta para la composición del fondo común de monedas [feminine noun]