English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
pylon fuel tank [correct]
CONT: The C-130E/H carries 6, 700 gallons of fuel in six integral wing tanks. Under each wing of the C-130E/H is an external fuel tank with a capacity of 1, 300 gallons.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
réservoir pendulaire [masculine noun]