English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
1,5-dimethyl-2-phenyl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one [correct, see observation]; Antipyrine [correct, see observation]; phenazone [correct, see observation]; analgesin [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of colorless crystals or of a powder that is odorless, that has a slightly bitter taste, that is soluble in water, alcohol, and chloroform, that is slightly soluble in ether and that is used in medicine, as an analytical reagent for nitrous acid, nitric acid, and iodine number.
OBS: 1, 5-dimethyl-2-phenyl-1, 2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one : The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Antipyrine: US pharmaceutical Codex.
OBS: phenazone: international nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2(C6H5)C3HN2O or C11H12ON2 or C11H12N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
1,5-diméthyl-2-phényl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; phénazone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; Antipyrine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; analgésine [correct, feminine noun]; phényl-1 diméthyl-2,3 pyrazolone-5 [avoid, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Composé hétérocyclique de la famille du pyrazole [utilisé comme] analgésique, antipyrétique et réactif analytique.
OBS: 1,5-diméthyl-2-phényl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: phénazone : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Antipyrine : Pharmacopée américaine.
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)2(C6H5)C3HN2O ou C11H12ON2 ou C11H12N2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
antipirina [correct, feminine noun]; analgesina [feminine noun]; fenazona [feminine noun]
DEF: Polvo o cristales incoloros, inodoros y de sabor algo amargo. Soluble en agua, alcohol y cloroformo. Ligeramente soluble en éter. Algo tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: (CH3)2(C6H5)C3HN2O o C11H12ON2 o C11H12N2O