English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
1,2-dimethyl-3,5-diphenyl-1H-pyrazolium [correct, see observation]; difenzoquat [correct]; 1,2-dimethyl-3,5-diphenylpyrazolium ion [avoid]
DEF: A selective postemergence herbicide [used] for [the] control of wild oats in barley and wheat.
OBS: 1, 2-dimethyl-3, 5-diphenyl-1H-pyrazolium : The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
1,2-diméthyl-3,5-diphényl-1H-pyrazolium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; difenzoquat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ion diméthyl-1,2 diphényl-3,5 pyrazolium [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique utilisé comme herbicide.
OBS: 1,2-diméthyl-3,5-diphényl-1H-pyrazolium : La lettre «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17N2