English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Plastic Materials)
spectrum of relaxation times [correct, standardized]
CONT: H(tau)/tau is the contribution of the time intervals between tau and tau + dtau to the elementary modulus of a continuous model representing a viscoelastic material.
OBS: The "spectrum of relaxation times, ""H(tau), "determines the time and frequency dependence of the macroscopic moduli and is measured in pascals(Pa). The "spectrum of retardation times, ""L(tau), "determines the time and frequency dependence of the macroscopic compliance and is measured using the reciprocal of the pascal(Pa-1</sup>).
OBS: H(tau): In the symbol and context, the term "tau" must be replaced by the small, corresponding italicized Greek letter, and the letter "H" is italicized.
OBS: spectrum of relaxation times; H(tau): term and symbol standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Matières plastiques)
spectre des temps de relaxation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: H(tau)/tau est l'ensemble des modules des éléments de Maxwell dont les temps de relaxation sont compris entre tau et tau + dtau.
OBS: Le «spectre des temps de relaxation», «H(tau)», détermine la dépendance des modules macroscopiques du temps et de la fréquence, et se mesure en pascals (Pa). Le «spectre des temps de retardement», «L(tau)», détermine la dépendance des complaisances macroscopiques du temps et de la fréquence, et se mesure au moyen du réciproque du pascal (Pa-1).
OBS: H(tau) : Dans le symbole et le contexte, la majuscule «H» est écrite en italique, et le terme «tau» doit être remplacé par la lettre minuscule grecque correspondante, également écrite en italique.
OBS: spectre des temps de relaxation; H(tau) : terme et symbole normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Materiales plásticos)
espectro de tiempos de relajación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: H(tau)/tau es la contribución de los intervalos de tiempo entre tau y tau + dtau al módulo elemental de un modelo continuo que representa un material viscoelástico.
OBS: "H(tau)" determina la dependencia del tiempo y la frecuencia de los módulos macroscópicos. "L(tau)" determina la dependencia del tiempo y la frecuencia de la cedencia macroscópica.