English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-phenyl-4H-naphtho[1,2-b]pyran-4-one [correct, see observation]; 7,8-benzoflavone [correct]
OBS: 2-phenyl-4H-naphtho[ 1, 2-b] pyran-4-one : The capital letter "H" and the small letter "b" between brackets must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-phényl-4H-naphto[1,2-b]pyran-4-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 7,8-benzoflavone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 2-phényl-4H-naphto[1,2-b]pyran-4-one : La lettre majuscule «H» et la lettre «b» entre crochets s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).