English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Plastic Materials)
spectrum of retardation times [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: The "spectrum of relaxation times, ""H(tau), "determines the time and frequency dependence of the macroscopic moduli and is measured in pascals(Pa). The "spectrum of retardation times, ""L(tau), "determines the time and frequency dependence of the macroscopic compliance and is measured using the reciprocal of the pascal(Pa-1</sup>).
OBS: L(tau): The term "tau" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
OBS: spectrum of retardation times: term and symbol recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) and standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Matières plastiques)
spectre des temps de retardement [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le «spectre des temps de relaxation», «H(tau)», détermine la dépendance des modules macroscopiques du temps et de la fréquence, et se mesure en pascals (Pa). Le «spectre des temps de retardement», «L(tau)», détermine la dépendance des complaisances macroscopiques du temps et de la fréquence, et se mesure au moyen du réciproque du pascal (Pa-1).
OBS: L(tau) : Le terme «tau» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.
OBS: spectre des temps de retardement : terme et symbole recommandés par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) et normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Materiales plásticos)
espectro de tiempos de retardo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "H(tau)" determina la dependencia del tiempo y la frecuencia de los módulos macroscópicos. "L(tau)" determina la dependencia del tiempo y la frecuencia de la cedencia macroscópica.