English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
settling area [correct]
CONT: Town of Saint-Etienne, France. Solaure drinking water treatment plant. 2 Pulsator clarifiers. Total settling area 1, 660 m². Total flow 4, 600 m³/h.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
surface de décantation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ville de Saint-Étienne (France). Station de traitement des eaux potables de Solaure. 2 décanteurs Pulsator. Surface totale de décantation 1 660 m². Débit total 4 600 m³/h.