English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Research Equipment)
thermoanalyzer [correct]
OBS: Thermal analysis. The differential-thermoanalytic investigations(Mettler Thermoanalyser TA 1) were executed with a quantity of 50 mg, a heating rate of 2°C/min in the flat platinum crucible(inert material 100 mg Sio2) with an air flow of 5 1/h in the temperature range of 25-300°C with a sensitivity of 0, 5 µV/SKT(DTA) or 0. 1 mg/SKT(TG).
French (Chimie analytique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
thermo-analyseur [correct, masculine noun]; thermoanalyseur [correct, masculine noun]