English (Education Theory and Methods)
Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale [correct]; ECERS [correct]
DEF: [An observation tool that assesses] program quality... for preschool, kindergarten, and child care classrooms serving children 2 1/2 through 5 years of age.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
Échelle d'évaluation de l'environnement préscolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil d’observation [...] pour évaluer la qualité des programmes au préscolaire.