English (Technical Textiles)
innovative technical textile [correct]
CONT: The program of the NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] Industrial Research Chair in Innovative Technical Textiles focuses on three key themes :(1) sustainable development, sustainable construction, re-use;(2) protection, safety and comfort, and toxicity; and(3) smart textiles.
French (Textiles techniques)
textile technique innovant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de la chaire de recherche industrielle en textiles techniques innovants porte sur trois thématiques principales : 1) Développement durable, Construction durable, Revalorisation, 2) Protection, Sécurité et Confort, Toxicité et 3) Textiles intelligents.