English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Black Products (Petroleum); Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
transportation fuel compensation recovery [correct]; TFCR [correct]
CONT: The surcharge, aimed at raising the price of aviation and marine fuels purchased in Canada for use on international routes, will come into effect on May 1... The transportation fuel compensation recovery(TFCR) program was first outlined in the October, 1980, federal budget...
CONT: Transportation fuel compensation recovery charge L.R., c. E-6; 17(1).
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Produits noirs (Pétrole); Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
recouvrement en matière de carburant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Redevance de recouvrement en matière de carburant.