English (Transportation; Air Terminals)
surrey service [correct]
CONT: With the opening of Terminal 1 came the introduction of the Airport Customer Assistance Program(ACAP), which makes travel easier for passengers in need of mobility assistance. ACAP facilitates point-to-point transportation with the use of wheelchairs and electric-vehicle surrey service. In 2006, more than 246, 000 passengers were assisted with wheelchairs provided by ACAP, while more than 606, 000 passengers made use of the surrey service.
French (Transports; Aérogares)
service omnibus [masculine noun]
OBS: Service de transport qui facilite les déplacements des passagers à l'intérieur de l'aérogare de Toronto. Se compose de petites voitures attelées l'une derrière l'autre et ressemble à la «Ballade» de Terre des Hommes.