English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
1st Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct]; 1 RCHA [correct]
OBS: 1st Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 1 RCHA : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
1er Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1 RCHA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1er Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery : s'écrit 1er Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery.
OBS: 1er Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 1 RCHA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.