English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Whiteshell Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 50° 1′ 0″ N, 95° 29′ 0″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du Whiteshell [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 1′ 0″ N, 95° 29′ 0″ O.