English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Disaster Point [correct, Alberta]
OBS: Coordinates : 53° 10’ 1" N, 117° 58’ 26" W(Alberta).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Pointe Disaster [correct, feminine noun, Alberta]
OBS: Coordonnées : 53° 10' 1" N, 117° 58' 26" O (Alberta).