English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Birds Hill Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 50° 1′ 28″ N, 96° 53′ 1″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Birds Hill [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 1′ 28″ N, 96° 53′ 1″ O.