English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Helicopters (Military))
helicopter flare [correct]
CONT: Helicopter flare No. 1 Mk. 5. This powerful flare provides emergency illumination for use by helicopters and low performance fixed wing aircraft.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
fusée éclairante héliportée [feminine noun]
OBS: Fusée puissante pour illumination d'urgence, adaptable sur hélicoptère ou appareil léger à ailes fixes.
OBS: Documentation de la firme Schermuly.