English (Penal Administration)
cell wing [correct]
CONT: B Wing is a former cell wing with some office and other service accommodation extending over three floors with a total floor area of 1, 787m2.
OBS: Cell wing of a penitentiary.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
aile cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En janvier 1996, un nouveau bâtiment administratif et une aile cellulaire de 87 cellules ont été inaugurés. Une aile supplémentaire de 56 cellules était opérationnelle en juin de la même année.
OBS: Aile cellulaire d'un centre pénitentiaire.