English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
half Milano [correct]; half-welt stitch fabric [correct]
DEF: A fabric having a two-course repeat cycle in which a 1 x 1 rib course is followed by a plain jersey course.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
granité revers [correct, feminine noun]; maille plate [correct, feminine noun]