English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Operations (Air Forces))
operational mission simulator
CONT: To achieve economy and efficiency, exchanges are to be co-ordinated with 407(LRP) [long range patrol] squadron's scheduled training in the full flight simulator(FFS) and operational mission simulator(OMS) at 14 Wing Greenwood.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
simulateur de mission opérationnelle [masculine noun]