English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
privity [correct]
CONT: In its secondary sense, privity denotes a peculiar relation in which a person stands either to a transaction or to some other person.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1432).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
connexité d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: connexité d'intérêts : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).