English (Silviculture)
larch stand [correct]; larch forest [correct]
DEF: A tree community composed of larch species.
CONT: Work completed in the French Alps found that larch cone maggots had decreasing impact with increases in larch stand elevation above 1500 meters.
French (Sylviculture)
lariçaie [correct, feminine noun]; peuplement de mélèzes [correct, masculine noun]; mélézin [correct, masculine noun]; mélézein [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
bosque de alerces [masculine noun]