English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Legal Documents)
provision [correct]
DEF: Each of the clauses or divisions of a legal or formal statement, or such a statement itself, providing for some particular matter; also, a clause in such a statement which makes an express stipulation or condition; a proviso.(Oxford, 1933, Vol. 8, p. 1526).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Documents juridiques)
disposition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Si le contexte le permet, le terme français «clause» peut également convenir pour rendre la notion en cause.
OBS: disposition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).