English (Computer Graphics)
base/16 [correct]
DEF: An image resolution with 1/16 the number of pixels as Base Resolution.
French (Infographie)
base/16 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résolution image avec le seizième du nombre de pixels de la résolution de base.