English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence)
based number [correct]
CONT: Ada permits numeric literals to take the form of based numbers, which can be written in any base from binary(base 2) to hexadecimal(base 16).
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle)
nombre en base quelconque [correct, masculine noun]; nombre basé [correct, masculine noun]