English (Vessels (Medicine))
perfusion reserve [correct]
CONT: Increased myocardial perfusion at rest and diminished perfusion reserve in patients with angina and angiographically normal coronary arteries.(In Journal of the American College of Cardiology, 1990, 16(3) 586-595, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
réserve de perfusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette étude établit une relation entre toutes les dimensions des sténoses des artères coronaires et la réserve de perfusion du myocarde chez l'homme et suggère que la tomographie à émission de positons indique l'importance fonctionnelle des sténoses des artères coronaires aux fins cliniques. (Relevé dans Journal of clinical Investigation, 1987, 79 (5) 1473-1478, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)