English (Construction Materials)
channel spreader [correct]
CONT: Floor anchors, channel spreaders and wall anchors : minimum 16 ga. base thickness steel.
French (Matériaux de construction)
profilé d'écartement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le profilé d'écartement est fabriqué en acier inoxydable.