English (Statistical Surveys)
baseline survey [correct]
DEF: A preliminary survey.
CONT: Women in the study were observed for up to 16 years after the baseline survey in 1971 to 1975. [Pascal Data Base]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
enquête initiale [feminine noun]; enquête de référence [feminine noun]; enquête témoin [feminine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
encuesta básica [feminine noun]; estudio básico [masculine noun]