English (Cinematography)
single-system sound camera [correct]
DEF: A camera used essentially in 16 mm TV-news film work which records synchronous sound and picture on one strip of film in one single operation.
French (Cinématographie)
caméra sonore à piste couchée synchrone [feminine noun]