English (Photography)
subminiature camera [correct]
OBS: A very small still-picture camera that uses 16 mm film or smaller.
French (Photographie)
appareil-photo miniature
OBS: Appareil photographique de petites dimensions utilisant un film de format 16 mm ou moins.