English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Customs and Excise)
cinematographic sound recorder [correct]
CONT: Parts and accessories of cinematographic sound recorders or reproducers for film of 16 mm or more.
OBS: Term used especially for customs classification purpose.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Douanes et accise)
appareil cinématographique d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé pour des fins de classification douanière.