English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
ocean dynamics [correct]
OBS: Impact 2/XIX, 1969, p. 161.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
dynamique des océans [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique océanique [feminine noun]
OBS: (Impact 2/XIX, 1969, p. 181)
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ecosistemas)
dinámica de los océanos [feminine noun]