English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
discontinue the recount [correct]
CONT: In Regina–Qu'Appelle and Palliser, the results of the validation were the final results, and in Regina–Lumsden–Lake Centre, the winning candidate's margin increased from 160 votes to 161 before the recount was discontinued.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
arrêter le dépouillement [correct]
OBS: Dans Regina–Qu'Appelle et Palliser, les résultats validés deviennent les résultats définitifs, tandis que dans Regina–Lumsden–Lake Centre, la marge du candidat gagnant passe de 160 à 161 voix avant l'arrêt du dépouillement.