English (Law of the Sea; Physical Geography (General); River and Sea Navigation)
contiguous waters [correct]
CONT: Designated Waters and Contiguous Waters. 1.(1) Subject to subsection(2), the basic charge for a passage, other than a movage, through International District No. 1 or any part thereof and its contiguous waters is $7. 24 for each kilometre($12. 06 for each statute mile), plus $161 for each lock transited.
French (Droit de la mer; Géographie physique (Généralités); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
eaux limitrophes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Eaux non désignées et eaux limitrophes. 1. (1) Sous réserve du paragraphe (2), le droit de base exigible pour la traversée, à l'exception d'un déplacement, via la circonscription internationale n° 1 ou une partie de celle-ci et ses eaux limitrophes, est de 7,24 $ le kilomètre (12,06 $ le mille terrestre), plus 161 $ pour chaque écluse franchie.