English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Bay class patrol vessel [correct]; PB [correct]
OBS: There are six of them : Fundy PB 159, Chignecto PB 160, Thunder PB 161, Cowichan PB 162, Miramichi PB 163, Chaleur PB 164.
French (Types de bateaux)
patrouilleur de la classe Bay [correct, masculine noun]; PB [correct]