English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
distribution of disposable income [correct]
OBS: (...) The heavy curve represents the unequal distribution of income before taxes. The lighter curve shows how progressive (or "graduated") taxes create a more equal distribution of "disposable" income after taxes.
OBS: This note appears under Fig. 9-1. p. 161.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
répartition du revenu disponible