English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
leasehold land [correct]
CONT: The wide language of the "Statute of Wills" was held to override the rule that a freehold estate could not be created in a chattel interest in land. Consequently, it became possible to give a life interest in leasehold land by will, though not by conveyance "inter vivos".(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 161)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fonds à bail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; terre à bail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonds à bail; terre à bail : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).