English (Translation (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
recount discontinued [correct]
CONT: In Regina Qu'Appelle and Palliser, the results of the validation were the final results, and in Regina Lumsden Lake Centre, the winning candidate's margin increased from 160 votes to 161 before the recount was discontinued.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
arrêt du dépouillement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans Regina Qu'Appelle et Palliser, les résultats validés deviennent les résultats définitifs, tandis que dans Regina Lumsden Lake Centre, la marge du candidat gagnant passe de 160 à 161 voix avant l'arrêt du dépouillement.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
interrupción del recuento [feminine noun]