English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
disbursement [correct]
CONT: At the same time, you should get from your client a cheque payable to your firm to cover at least your disbursements and perhaps an advance on the fee.(Donahue and Quinn, 3rd ed., 1982, p. 162).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
débours [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: débours : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).