English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Elk Island Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 50° 45′ 17″ N, 96° 32′ 45″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de l'Île Elk [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 45′ 17″ N, 96° 32′ 45″ O.