English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Grand Rapids Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 53° 8′ 31″ N, 99° 17′ 6″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Grand Rapids [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 53° 8′ 31″ N, 99° 17′ 6″ O.