English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Birch Island Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 52° 23′ 23″ N, 99° 57′ 17" W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de l'Île-Birch [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 52° 23′ 23″ N, 99° 57′ 17″ O.