English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
acceptance of title [correct]
CONT: Acceptance of title-A purchaser is deemed to have accepted the title when the last outstanding requisition has been answered to his satisfaction by the vendor. Acceptance need not be notified to the vendor.(42 Halsbury, 4th ed., par. 180).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acceptation de titre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation de titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).