English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
time above range [correct]; TAR [correct]
CONT: TAR, the percentage of time spent above 180 mg/dL [milligrams per deciliter], indicates hyperglycaemia.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
temps passé au-dessus de l'intervalle cible [correct, masculine noun]