English (Execution of Work (Construction))
construction start [correct]
CONT: Construction start means the date a building permit was issued, provided the actual start of construction, repair, reconstruction, placement or other improvement was within 180 days of the permit date.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
début de la construction [correct, masculine noun]; début des travaux de construction [correct, masculine noun]; mise en chantier [correct, feminine noun]