English (Home Furniture; Games and Toys (General))
gaming chair [correct]; video game chair [correct]; video gaming chair [correct]
CONT: Most gaming chairs come with a high level of backrest recline, some even as far back as 180 degrees, to create a makeshift bed.
French (Mobilier domestique; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
chaise de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; chaise de joueur [correct, feminine noun]; chaise de gaming [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; chaise de gamer [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]