English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
tax relief measure [correct]
CONT: This Government has lowered taxes every year since coming into office. In fact, since 2006 the Government has introduced over 180 tax relief measures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
mesure d'allègement fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; mesure d'allégement fiscal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a réduit les impôts chaque année depuis son entrée en fonction. En fait, depuis 2006, il a adopté plus de 180 mesures d’allègement fiscal pour les Canadiens qui travaillent fort.