English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
shove-it [correct, noun]; shuvit [correct, noun]
DEF: A skateboarding trick where the skateboarder makes the board spin 180 degrees or more without the tail of the board hitting the ground under their feet.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
demi-hélico [correct, masculine noun]; vrille horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vrille qui est effectuée selon une rotation de 180° autour d'un axe vertical.
OBS: vrille horizontale : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.