English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
flap folder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine having fold-location pins operating in conjunction with a hinged plate which rotates through 180° to form the crease.
OBS: flap folder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
plieuse à rabat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine munie de deux tiges déterminant l'endroit du pliage, dont l'action est combinée avec celle d'une plaque articulée se rabattant de 180° pour former le pli.
OBS: plieuse à rabat : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.