English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
piercing mill [correct]; press-piercing mill
CONT: For producing seamless tubing, the types of piercing mills include the Mannesmann or parallel-axis barrel-type roll piercing mill, the 60 [degree] cone-roll piercing mill, and the Stiefel or 180 [degree] disc mill.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
laminoir perceur [masculine noun]