English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
intermediate refuelling [correct]
CONT: With 36 passengers and their baggage, the Dash 8 will be able to fly stages of 655 mi(1, 055 km), or four successive stages of 110 mi(180 km) each without intermediate refuelling, while retaining fuel reserves for 45 min holding.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ravitaillement intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec 36 passagers et leurs bagages, le Dash 8 pourra franchir une distance de 1055 km ou quatre étapes de 180 km sans nécessité de ravitaillement intermédiaire (avec réserves de carburant pour 45 mn de vol).