English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
endover [correct]; walking the dog [correct]; ro-lo [correct]; dog walk
CONT: The "endover" is a combination of 180 degrees spins, firstly on the back wheels and then on the front. The movement is repeated a number of times as fluently as possible. This trick is also called a "ro-lo" or "walking the dog".
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
hélice [correct, feminine noun]; endover [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]; promenade du chien [correct, feminine noun]; walking the dog [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]; dog walk [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Enchaînement de demi-tours effectués en pivotant alternativement sur les roues avant et sur les roues arrière toujours dans le même sens.
OBS: endover; walking the dog; dog walk : anglicismes au Canada.