English (Mathematics)
concave n-gon [correct]; concave polygon [correct]
DEF: A polygon in which at least one interior angle is greater than 180 °.
French (Mathématiques)
polygone concave [correct, masculine noun]; n-gone concave [correct, masculine noun]