English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics)
Fresnel biprism [correct]; biprism [correct]
DEF: A glass prism with a refracting angle of nearly 180 degrees, used in observing the interference of light.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie)
biprisme de Fresnel [correct, masculine noun]; biprisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Gráficos de computadora)
biprisma de Fresnel [correct, feminine noun]; biprisma [correct, feminine noun]