English (Probability (Statistics); Statistical Surveys)
Laplace law of succession [correct]
OBS: A rule given by Laplace in 1812.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
loi de succession de Laplace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règle donnée par Laplace en 1912.