English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Airborne Forces)
drop altitude [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The altitude above mean sea level at which airdrop is executed.
OBS: drop altitude: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Forces aéroportées)
altitude de largage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Altitude au-dessus du niveau moyen de la mer à laquelle le largage est effectué.
OBS: altitude de largage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas); Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
altitud de lanzamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altura sobre el nivel medio del mar a la que se realiza el lanzamiento.