English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop)
hop and pop [noun]; hop-and-pop [noun]
CONT: ... free fall training jumps from CF SAR [Canadian Forces search and rescue] aircraft shall not be carried out at altitudes above 10, 000 feet MSL [mean sea level] or below altitudes of 3000 feet AGL [above ground level](hop and pop).
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage)
sortie et ouverture immédiate [feminine noun]