English (Glaciology)
small iceberg [correct]
DEF: A piece of glacier ice extending 5 to 15 m above sea level and with a length of 15 to 60 m.
French (Glaciologie)
petit iceberg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de glace de glacier qui émerge de 5 à 15 m et mesure de 15 à 60 m de longueur.