English (Glaciology)
large iceberg [correct]
DEF: A piece of glacier ice extending 46 to 75 m above sea level and with a length of 121 to 200 m.
French (Glaciologie)
gros iceberg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de glace de glacier qui émerge de 46 à 75 m et mesure de 121 à 200 m de longueur.