English (Glaciology)
medium iceberg [correct]
DEF: A piece of glacier ice extending 16 to 45 m above sea level and with a length of 61 to 120 m.
French (Glaciologie)
iceberg moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de glace de glacier qui émerge de 16 à 45 m et mesure de 61 à 120 m de longueur.