English (Remote Sensing; Astronomy)
triangulation photography [correct]
CONT: Astronomical observations such as occultation timing, meteor triangulation photography and many other pursuits require the observer to know as precisely as possible the location and height above sea level of his observing site. This is especially important in timing celestial events and in determining satellite orbits from visual observations.
French (Télédétection; Astronomie)
photographie par triangulation [feminine noun]