English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
true altitude [correct]
DEF: The true height of the aircraft above sea level.
CONT: Airport, terrain, and obstacle elevations found on charts and maps are true altitude.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude vraie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Altitude exacte [de l'aéronef] par rapport au niveau moyen de la mer.
OBS: altitude vraie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altitud verdadera [correct, feminine noun]