English (Glaciology)
floeberg [correct]
DEF: A massive piece of sea ice composed of a hummock or a group of hummocks, frozen together and separated from any ice surroundings, and floating with its highest point up to 5 m above sea level.
French (Glaciologie)
floeberg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'accumulation de floes sous pression latérale produit des monticules, des masses isolées de glace de banc.