English (Surveying)
height difference [correct]
OBS: height : The elevation of an object above the ground or any recognized level(e. g. the sea).
French (Arpentage)
différence de hauteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hauteur : position sur la verticale; élévation par rapport à un lieu de référence (le sol, en général).