English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
station elevation [correct]; elevation of the station [correct]
DEF: The vertical distance above mean sea level that is adopted as the reference datum level for all current measurements of atmospheric pressure at the station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
élévation d'une station [correct, feminine noun]; élévation de la station [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance verticale au-dessus du niveau moyen de la mer qui est adoptée comme point de repère pour toutes les mesures météorologiques courantes d'une station.