English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
QNH setting [correct]
DEF: ... the setting made to an altimeter so that it will indicate altitude above sea level.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calage QNH [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: C'est le calage qui consiste à afficher dans la fenêtre la pression qui devrait régner au niveau de la mer [...]
OBS: calage QNH : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.