English (Farming Techniques; Geophysics)
hydroponic installation [correct]
CONT: Gutman has described how a small hydroponic installation has been established in North-Eastern California at a height of 1250 m above sea level, where the winter temperature sometimes falls to minus 33 ° C, aided by natural artesian thermal spring yielding hot water just below atmospheric boiling point.
French (Techniques agricoles; Géophysique)
installation hydroponique [feminine noun]