English (Cartography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
contour map [correct]; contoured map [correct]
DEF: A map consisting of a number of contours(a line on which every point is at the same elevation above or below sea level) of a given area.
CONT: Structure contour maps are used by geologists to depict subsurface features.
French (Cartographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
carte en courbes de niveau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte (à toutes échelles) où le relief est représenté au moyen de courbes de niveau. Les points culminants et les «fonds» portent en outre des indications de cote, ainsi que certains points particuliers caractéristiques.