English (Synthetic Fabrics)
triacetate product [correct]
OBS: acetyl value : A measure of the degree of esterification or combination of acetyl radicals with cellulose in acetate or triacetate products.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
produit de triacétate [correct, masculine noun]