English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
acetyl value [correct]
DEF: acetyl value : A measure of the degree of esterification or combination of acetyl radicals with cellulose in acetate or triacetate products.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
indice acétyle [correct, masculine noun]