English (Analytical Chemistry)
acetyl content [correct]
CONT: cellulose acetate with an acetyl content of 39. 8%... [Source : Pure and Applied Chemistry, 1978]
French (Chimie analytique)
teneur en acétyle [correct, feminine noun]