English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
conversion of cellulose [correct]; cellulose conversion [correct]
CONT: acetylation : A chemical reaction whereby the acetyl radical is introduced into a compound, as in the conversion of cellulose to cellulose acetate
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
transformation de la cellulose [correct, feminine noun]