English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Economic Co-operation and Development)
anti-poverty plan [correct]
CONT: An effective anti-poverty plan must have clear and realistic goals, as well as realistic timelines to achieve these goals, using widely accepted measures of progress. The benchmarks for the timelines must be concrete enough, and frequent enough, that a government can be held accountable within its mandate.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Coopération et développement économiques)
plan anti-pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan anti-pauvreté efficace doit avoir des cibles précises et réalistes de même que des échéances réalistes pour atteindre ces cibles, en utilisant des mesures des progrès amplement reconnues. Les points de repère des échéances doivent être suffisamment concrets et fréquents pour qu'un gouvernement puisse être tenu responsable des progrès au sein de son mandat.