English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
contract harmonization [correct]
CONT: Despite several years of effort to achieve contract harmonization for real property contracting, national processes have not been implemented whereby roles, responsibilities, and accountabilities are clearly defined and understood.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
harmonisation des activités de passation de marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]