English (Organization Planning)
strategic vision [correct]
CONT: A strategic vision is an aspirational description of what an organization wants to achieve or accomplish in the mid-term or long-term. It serves as a guide for understanding what the organization stands for and where [it is] going. It provides a roadmap for the organization's future within a specific timeframe, offering a clear and motivating picture of the company's future.
French (Planification d'organisation)
vision stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vision stratégique est une représentation du futur souhaité, à la fois rationnelle et intuitive, englobante et prospective. Elle implique les forces vives de la collectivité[,] et elle propose un cadre d'intervention convergent et cohérent, dans la mise en œuvre d'une ambition commune.