English (Humanities and Social Sciences; Sociology; Psychology; Political Science)
collective action [correct]
CONT: Collective action refers to [an] action taken together by a group of people whose goal is to enhance their condition and achieve a common objective.... It is a term that has formulations and theories in many areas of the social sciences including psychology, sociology, anthropology, political science and economics.
French (Sciences humaines; Sociologie; Psychologie; Sciences politiques)
action collective [correct, feminine noun]