English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
gas drone [correct]; gas-powered drone [correct]; gas powered drone [correct]
CONT: Most gas-powered drones have a fixed wing configuration since they can more easily accommodate larger engines. Their aerodynamic shape produces so much natural lift that little gas is needed to achieve flight times of many hours or even days.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone à essence [correct, masculine noun]