English (Management Operations)
compliance activity [correct]
CONT: The Centre of Biosecurity believes that promotion of compliance through information, education and transparency, is an effective tool in obtaining conformity with the law. The objectives of the Centre's compliance activities are that organizations successfully achieve compliance with the legislation and guidelines.
PHR: proactive compliance activity
French (Opérations de la gestion)
activité de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de biosûreté croit que la promotion de la conformité par l'information, la sensibilisation et la transparence est une façon efficace d'obtenir la conformité à la loi. Les activités de conformité menées par le Centre visent à amener les organisations à se conformer en tout point aux lois et directives.