English (Information Technology (Informatics); Electric Power Distribution; Electric Power Stations)
distributed energy resource management system [correct]; DERMS [correct]
CONT: A distributed energy resource management system, or DERMS, is a software platform used to manage a group of distributed energy resource(DER) assets—such as rooftop photovoltaic solar panels, behind-the-meter batteries, or a fleet of electric vehicles—to deliver vital grid services and balance demand with supply to help utilities achieve mission-critical outcomes.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Distribution électrique; Centrales électriques)
système de gestion des ressources énergétiques distribuées [correct, masculine noun]; DERMS [correct, masculine noun]; SGRED [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de gestion des ressources énergétiques distribuées (DERMS) est une plateforme qui permet, avant tout aux gestionnaires de réseaux de distribution (GRD), de gérer leurs réseaux qui sont principalement basés sur des ressources énergétiques distribuées (DER).