English (Internet and Telematics; Road Transport)
roadside infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Government institutions are implementing roadside infrastructures such as cameras and sensors to collect data about environmental and traffic conditions. By seamlessly integrating vehicles and sensing devices, their sensing and communication capabilities can be leveraged to achieve smart and intelligent transportation systems.
French (Internet et télématique; Transport routier)
infrastructure de bord de route [correct, feminine noun]