English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
financial security [correct]
CONT: Financial security refers to a state of being where an individual or family has the financial means to meet their basic needs, achieve their goals, and withstand unexpected financial setbacks without compromising their standard of living. It encompasses various elements, including income stability, emergency fund availability, debt management, and long-term financial planning.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
sécurité financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'un point de vue économique, la résilience des actifs (tout ce qu'un individu possède) permet à la classe moyenne d'éviter la pauvreté [...] Cette sécurité financière se manifeste par la possession d'une épargne suffisante pour maintenir son bien-être pendant trois mois.