English (Cognitive Psychology; General Conduct of Military Operations)
cognitive superiority [correct, NATO, standardized]; CogSup [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ability to achieve better understanding more quickly than others, thereby creating an advantage.
OBS: cognitive superiority; CogSup: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
supériorité cognitive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Capacité à acquérir une meilleure compréhension plus rapidement que d'autres, ce qui créera un avantage.
OBS: supériorité cognitive : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.