English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
manipulativeness [correct, noun]
OBS: Use of subterfuge to influence or control others; use of seduction, charm, glibness, or ingratiation to achieve one's ends.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
tendance manipulatoire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La personne utilise des subterfuges pour influencer ou contrôler autrui, opère avec séduction, charme, désinvolture ou des attitudes doucereuses pour aboutir à ses fins.
OBS: tendance manipulatoire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
tendencia manipulatoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Heriberto Muraro realizó las primeras observaciones sobre este lugar de mediación que empezaba a operar en el discurso televisivo restándole la tendencia manipulatoria que la visión marxista exacerbaba.