English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
multi-agent environment [correct]; multiagent environment [correct]
CONT: A multi-agent environment is one in which multiple agents interact with each other and the environment to achieve their individual or collective goals.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
environnement multiagent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un environnement multiagent, les agents doivent coexister et coordonner ensemble leurs activités.