English (Philosophy (General); Oriental Religions)
Buddhist [correct]
CONT: Buddhists believe that the human life is one of suffering, and that meditation, spiritual and physical labor, and good behavior are the ways to achieve enlightenment, or nirvana.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Religions orientales)
bouddhiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Religiones orientales)
budista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Seguidor del budismo.