English (Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
public health program [correct]
CONT: The most effective public health programs are based on an evidence-based technical package : a selected group of related interventions that, together, will achieve and sustain substantial and sometimes synergistic improvements in a specific risk factor or disease outcome.
French (Hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
programme de santé publique [correct, masculine noun]