English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Sociology of Work)
high-performing employee [correct]; high performer [correct]
CONT: A high performer finds the most efficient way to do something, which saves times, money and effort.... High performers typically have a strong sense of direction and purpose. They know what they want to achieve and they have a clear plan for how to get there.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Sociologie du travail)
employé à rendement élevé [correct, masculine noun]; employée à rendement élevé [correct, feminine noun]; employé à haut rendement [correct, masculine noun]; employée à haut rendement [correct, feminine noun]