English (Artificial Intelligence)
inverse reinforcement learning [correct]; IRL [correct]; inverse RL [correct]; IRL [correct]; IRL
CONT: Inverse reinforcement learning is an unsupervised learning method where the agent tries to learn what goal or objectives an expert is trying to achieve by observing their behavior.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par renforcement inverse [correct, masculine noun]; ARI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En apprentissage par renforcement inverse, l'agent observe le comportement d'un autre agent (souvent humain) pour tenter de déterminer quelle est la fonction de récompense de ce dernier.