English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
solid colored fabric [correct]; solid coloured fabric [correct]; solid colored cloth [correct]; solid coloured cloth [correct]
CONT: union dyeing : A method of dyeing a fabric containing two or more types of fibers or yarns to the same shade so as to achieve the appearance of a solid colored fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
tissu à couleur solide [correct, masculine noun]; tissu à couleurs solides [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La couleur solide est une couleur qui résiste à la décoloration.