English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
union dyeing [correct]
DEF: A method of dyeing a fabric containing two or more types of fibers or yarns to the same shade so as to achieve the appearance of a solid colored fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teinture à l'unisson [correct, feminine noun]; teinture en coloris unis [correct, feminine noun]