English (Operations Research and Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
shared solution [correct]
CONT: Through mutual respect and a common desire for change, I believe we can ultimately achieve a shared solution that remedies our outstanding constitutional claim and benefits the Manitoba Métis Community as well as the province we helped to create and call home – Manitoba.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
solution commune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à notre respect mutuel et notre désir partagé de changement, je crois que nous pouvons en arriver à une solution commune qui réglera notre revendication constitutionnelle en suspens et la communauté métisse du Manitoba en bénéficiera, ainsi que la province, que nous avons aidé à façonner et où nous sommes chez nous : le Manitoba.