English (Organization Planning)
change strategy objective [correct]
CONT: While much of the preceding discussion refers to the specific processes and programs used by organizations to achieve their change strategy objectives, it is important to emphasize that these organizations used tools for change that were comprehensive and that both reinforced and complemented one another.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif de stratégie de changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même si une grande partie de la discussion qui précède porte sur les procédés et les programmes précis utilisés par les organisations pour atteindre les objectifs de leur stratégie de changement, il est important de souligner que ces organisations ont utilisé des outils de changement qui étaient globaux et qui se complétaient les uns les autres.