English (Military Strategy)
effects-based approach to operations [correct, NATO, standardized]; EBAO [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An approach in which operations are designed, planned, executed and assessed in order to influence or change system behavior to achieve desired outcomes.
OBS: effects-based approach to operations; EBAO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
approche des opérations fondée sur les effets [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EBAO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: approche des opérations fondée sur les effets; EBAO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.