English (National and International Economics)
letter of development policy
DEF: Letter from the Government of a country receiving a structural adjustment loan to the President of the Bank, setting out the Government's medium-term objectives for structural change and the range of measures that it intends to take over several years to achieve these objectives.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
déclaration de politique de développement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
carta de intención sobre la política de desarrollo [feminine noun]