English (Organization Planning)
formal vision statement [correct]
CONT: Vision may be an important element, but it is leadership, not a formal vision statement as such, that drives the organization to achieve change objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation)
énoncé officiel de vision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vision peut être un élément important, mais c'est le leadership, et non pas un énoncé officiel de vision, en soi, qui constitue la force motrice permettant à l'organisation d'atteindre ses objectifs de changement.