English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute prevention and resolution [correct]; DPR [correct]
CONT: The purpose of dispute prevention and resolution(DPR) is to analyze the nature of the conflict and identify the most appropriate way to achieve a fair and reasonable outcome for the client.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
prévention et résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun]; PRD [correct, feminine noun]