English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Phraseology)
healthy fiscal environment [correct]
CONT: The primary economic objective of the government to sustain strong growth and job creation can be achieved only in a healthy fiscal environment.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie)
climat financier sain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal objectif économique du gouvernement - assurer une croissance et une création d'emplois vigoureuses ne peut être atteint que dans un climat financier sain, et c'est là l'objectif de ce budget.