English (Organization Planning; Market Prices)
pricing objective [correct]
CONT: selecting the pricing objective : First decide how you want your price to position your home-based business. Consider pursuing one of the following four major objectives through your pricing : 1. Survival, if your business is plagued with overcapacity, intense competition, or changing consumer wants; 2. Maximum current profit; 3. Market-share leadership, if owning the largest market share will result in your home-based business enjoying the lowest costs and highest long run profit(achieved by setting prices as low as possible) ;4. Product-quality leadership(achieved by charging a high price to cover the high quality of your product or service).
French (Planification d'organisation; Prix (Commercialisation))
objectif de détermination de prix [correct, masculine noun]; objectif tarifaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: But que cherchera à atteindre une firme dans ses stratégies de fixation de prix.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Precios (Comercialización))
objetivo de determinación de precios [correct, masculine noun]