English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
plan for fiscal action [correct]
CONT: The plan for fiscal action. The primary economic objective of the government to sustain strong growth and job creation can be achieved only in a healthy fiscal environment.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan d'action financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan d'action financier. Le principal objectif économique du gouvernement - assurer une croissance et une création d'emplois vigoureuses ne peut être atteint que dans un climat financier sain, et c'est là l'objectif de ce budget.