English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
specific [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a work objective that clearly states the expectations while focusing on the result and not the way it is achieved.
OBS: One of the standards of the SMART criteria used in the development of performance agreements and as a performance indicator in the scorecard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
spécifique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un objectif de travail qui énonce clairement les attentes et met l'accent sur le résultat et non sur la façon de l'atteindre.
OBS: Une des normes des critères SMART utilisées pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateur de rendement dans la carte de pointage.