English (Roads)
skid test trailer [correct]; skid trailer [correct]
CONT: The principal objective of this study was to evaluate the degree of standardization achieved by several skid test trailers constructed in accordance with the newly developed ASTM Test for Skid Resistance of Pavements Using a Two-Wheel Trailer.
OBS: Road testing equipment
French (Voies de circulation)
remorque de glissance [correct]
CONT: Pour l'auscultation pathologique relative aux problèmes de surface, on utilise [parmi d'autres moyens] la remorque de glissance LPC qui mesure le coefficient de frottement longitudinal (...)