English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Electrical Components)
electro-pneumatic valve [correct]
CONT: Electro-pneumatic pressure-regulating valves... can be remotely influenced quickly and accurately using adjustable pressure, with precision that is not achieved with comparable mechanical solutions.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Composants électrotechniques)
valve électropneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; valve électro-pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]