English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Special Education)
diagnostic achievement test [correct]
CONT: It measures the spoken language ability and academic achievement levels of students in Grades 7 through 12. Core subtests measure receptive vocabulary, receptive grammar, expressive grammar, expressive vocabulary, word identification, reading comprehension, match calculations, math problem solving, spelling, and writing composition.
French (Docimologie; Éducation spéciale)
test diagnostique de connaissances [correct, masculine noun]