English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
concurrent validity [correct]
CONT: Concurrent validity might be obtained by administering concurrent measures of academic ability and achievement, by determining the relationship between a new test and one generally accepted as valid, or by determining the relationship between scores on a test and a less objective criterion measure.
French (Docimologie)
validité concourante [correct, feminine noun]; validité convergente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le degré auquel différentes mesures permettent de prévoir les mêmes facteurs.