English (Military Administration; Combined Forces (Military))
ACO directive [correct, NATO, standardized]; AD [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACE directive [former designation, correct, NATO]; AD [former designation, correct, NATO]; AD
OBS: ACO : Allied Command Operations.
OBS: ACE: Allied Command Europe.
OBS: ACO directive; AD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Interarmées)
directive de l'ACO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; directive du CAE [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AD [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AD
OBS: ACO : Commandement allié Opérations.
OBS: CAE : Commandement allié en Europe.
OBS: directive de l'ACO; AD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.