English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Air Defence)
ACO air defence ground environment [correct, NATO, standardized]; AADGE [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACE air defence ground environment [former designation, correct, NATO]; AADGE [former designation, correct, NATO]; ACEADGE [former designation, correct]; AADGE
OBS: ACO : Allied Command Operations.
OBS: ACE: Allied Command Europe.
OBS: ACO air defence ground environment; AADGE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
infrastructure électronique de la défense aérienne de l'ACO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AADGE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; infrastructure électronique de la défense aérienne du CAE [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AADGE [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AADGE
OBS: ACO : Commandement allié Opérations.
OBS: CAE : Commandement allié en Europe
OBS: infrastructure électronique de la défense aérienne de l'ACO; AADGE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.