English (Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military))
ACO installation list [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACIL [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACE installation list [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; ACIL [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; ACIL
OBS: ACO : Allied Command Operations.
OBS: ACE: Allied Command Europe.
OBS: ACO installation list; ACIL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Interarmées)
liste des installations de l'ACO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACIL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; liste des installations du CAE [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ACIL [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; ACIL
OBS: ACO : Commandement allié Opérations.
OBS: CAE : Commandement allié en Europe.
OBS: liste des installations de l'ACO; ACIL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.