English (Tourism)
experiential tourism [correct]
CONT: ACOA [Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency] recently launched a new tourism strategy, aimed at helping the region's tourist industry adapt to a new trend – experiential tourism – providing visitors with interesting, unique and adventurous experiences in addition to the standard fare of beautiful vistas.
French (Tourisme)
tourisme expérientiel [correct, masculine noun]