English (Corporate Structure)
forward-thinking company [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada, through programs like ACOA [Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency] 's Business Development Program, is proud to invest in a forward-thinking company like Silver Fox Developments Inc.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise avant-gardiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada est fier d'investir dans une entreprise avant-gardiste comme Silver Fox Developments Inc, grâce à des initiatives telles que le Programme de développement des entreprises de l'APECA [Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique].