English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Research Experiments in Space)
biomedical analysis system [correct]; BMAS [correct]
CONT: The long-term goal is to build a miniaturized biomedical analysis system using a microchannel flow, acoustic radiation forces and fluorescence imaging detection.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
système d'analyses biomédicales [masculine noun]; BMAS [masculine noun]