English (Acoustics (Physics); Audio Technology)
acoustic resistance [correct]
DEF: The real component of the acoustic impedance.
CONT: ... the real part of the acoustic impedance is termed acoustic resistance, and the imaginary part is termed acoustic reactance.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Électroacoustique)
résistance acoustique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composante réelle de l'impédance acoustique.
OBS: Impédance acoustique. [...] Z est en général composé d'une résistance et d'une réactance.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Electroacústica)
resistencia acústica [feminine noun]