English (Computers and Calculators)
browse button [correct]; slider button [correct]
CONT: The four Browse buttons reside in the tool bar. Clicking the respective buttons enables Acrobat Reader and Exchange users to go to the top of the first document page, the top of the previous document page, top of the next document page, and to the top of the last document page.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
bouton de défilement [correct, masculine noun]